Open daily 7:30 AM–11:00 PM · Serving the Treasure Coast (Indian River, St. Lucie, Martin, and Okeechobee counties) and beyond

Call (772) 742-4639

Home › Service Area › Brevard County

Brevard County mobile notary

Mobile Notary in Brevard County, FL. We Come to You.

From Titusville down to Palm Bay, and from the mainland out to the beaches, life’s important paperwork doesn’t always happen at a convenient time or place. Notary Near Me Now sends a local, commissioned Florida notary to you anywhere in Brevard County: at home, at the office, at a bedside or at the jail.

Booking takes a few minutes. You get a clear price upfront, you pay by secure link, and a friendly local notary shows up ready to get it done right.

What we notarize

What we notarize in Brevard

Wills and estate documents

Last wills, codicils and estate plan signings, with the two witnesses Florida requires available on request.

Powers of attorney

Durable, financial and limited POAs, and revocations.

Deeds

Quitclaim deeds, warranty deeds, life estate (Lady Bird) deeds and other property transfers, with witnesses available.

Healthcare directives

Living wills, health care surrogate designations and HIPAA releases.

Hospital, nursing home, assisted living and hospice visits

Bedside notarizations at Brevard hospitals, rehab centers and senior communities, handled with patience and care.

Jail visits

Notarizations for inmates at the Brevard County Jail Complex in Cocoa. We coordinate with you on the jail’s visiting rules before we go.

Vehicle titles and DMV forms

Title transfers, bills of sale, VIN verification forms and other Florida HSMV paperwork.

Everyday documents

Affidavits, travel consent letters for minors, school and sports forms, business agreements, and more.

Need the document itself prepared? Ask about our document preparation services.

Brevard prices

Simple, posted prices

Brevard County mobile notary prices
ServiceFrom
Standard mobile visit (home, office or public spot)$79
Extended travel (over 20 miles or outlying areas)$109
Hospital, nursing home, assisted living or hospice$129
Brevard County Jail Complex visit$175
Estate-plan signing with 2 witnesses$195

Plus $10 per notarial act, the most Florida law allows. All of it goes to your notary.

Add-ons: after-hours +$40 · each witness we provide +$40.

Your total is quoted in writing before you pay, and nothing gets added on site. Payment is due upfront to reserve your notary. These prices are for Brevard County; see Pricing for the Treasure Coast.

Cities we serve

All of Brevard County

  • Melbourne and West Melbourne
  • Palm Bay
  • Titusville
  • Cocoa
  • Cocoa Beach
  • Merritt Island
  • Rockledge
  • Viera and Suntree
  • Port Canaveral and Cape Canaveral
  • Satellite Beach, Indian Harbour Beach, Indialantic and Melbourne Beach
  • Port St. John, Mims, Malabar and Grant-Valkaria

Don’t see your town? Call us at (772) 742-4639. If it’s in Brevard, we’ll get you a notary.

Somewhere else? We dispatch mobile notaries anywhere in Florida, all 67 counties. Request a notary anywhere in Florida.

How booking works

Four easy steps

  1. Reach out. Call (772) 742-4639, email jonathan@notarynearmenow.com, or book online. Tell us the document, how many people are signing, and where you’ll be.
  2. Get your quote and pay by link. We text and email you a clear total. Pay securely online by card, and your appointment is locked in.
  3. A local notary comes to you. A commissioned Florida notary, whose commission we’ve checked with the Florida Department of State, arrives at your home, office, hospital room or facility. You’ll get the notary’s first name and arrival window ahead of time.
  4. Sign and you’re done. Have your unsigned documents and a current photo ID ready. Your notary takes care of the rest.

Hours: We take bookings 7:30 AM to 11 PM, seven days a week. Same-day and evening appointments are often available.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

How fast can a notary get to me in Brevard?

Same-day appointments are often available, especially in Melbourne, Palm Bay, Viera and Cocoa. Tell us your deadline when you book and we'll do our best to meet it.

What do I need to have ready?

Your documents, unsigned, and a current government-issued photo ID for every signer, such as a Florida driver's license, state ID or passport. If your document needs witnesses, let us know when you book.

Do you provide witnesses for wills and deeds?

Yes. Florida wills and deeds need two witnesses. You can supply your own adults who aren't named in the document, or we can bring them for $40 each. Our estate-plan signing package ($195) includes the notary and two witnesses.

Can you notarize for someone in the hospital or a nursing home?

Yes. The signer has to be awake, alert, able to understand what they're signing, and able to show ID. Some facilities don't allow staff to act as witnesses, so ask us about bringing witnesses. Hospital and facility visits start at $129.

How do jail notarizations work?

We visit the Brevard County Jail Complex in Cocoa. Before booking, please confirm your loved one can receive a visitor and have the documents ready to go in. We'll walk you through the jail's steps. Jail visits start at $175, with up to an hour of wait time included.

Can the notary help me fill out the form or tell me which document I need?

A notary can't give legal advice or choose documents for you. If you need a document prepared at your direction, ask about our document preparation services.

Why do you collect payment upfront?

It reserves your notary's time and travel, so your appointment is locked in. If you cancel more than 24 hours ahead, you get a full refund minus card fees.

Ready when you are.

Call or book online. Jonathan comes to you, any day from 7:30 AM to 11:00 PM.

Call Now Book Now (opens the online booking page in a new tab)